Sunday, October 2 | |
19:00 – 20:00 | Registration | |
20:00 | Welcome party |
Monday, October 3 | |
7:30 – 9:30 | Breakfast |
9:30 – 10:30 | Registration | |
9:30 – 13:00 | Morning session, chairman: Roman Nedela |
9:30 – 10:30 | Christian Pech | An application of the theory of coherent configurations to the computation of chromatic polynomials |
10:30 – 10:50 | Coffee break |
10:50 – 11:50 | Reinhard Pöschel | Invariance groups of finite functions, orbit equivalence and group actions |
12:00 – 13:00 | Qing Xiang | The Smith and Critical Groups of a Graph |
13:00 – 15:00 | Lunch |
15:00 – 17:00 | Afternoon session, chairman: Ilia Ponomarenko |
15:00 – 15:25 | Alejandra Ramos Rivera | A generalization of Bouwer’s graphs |
15:30 – 15:55 | Peter Zeman | Automorphism Groups of Planar Graphs |
16:05 – 16:30 | Dipendu Maity | Semi-equivelar maps on the torus |
16:35 – 17:00 | Gábor Somlai | CI-groups for Cayley maps |
18:00 | Dinner | |
Tuesday, October 4 | |
7:30 – 9:30 | Breakfast |
9:30 – 13:00 | Morning session, chairman: Štefan Gyürki |
9:30 – 10:30 | Willem Haemers | Characterizations of graphs by their generalized spectrum |
10:30 – 10:50 | Coffee break |
10:50 – 11:50 | Chris Godsil | Quantum Problems |
12:00 – 12:25 | Aleksandar Jurišić | Restrictions on classical distance-regular graphs |
13:00 – 15:00 | Lunch |
15:00 – 17:00 | Afternoon session, chairman: Ján Karabáš |
15:00 – 15:25 | Štefan Gyürki | Construction of directed strongly regular graphs using homogeneous equitable partitions |
15:30 – 15:55 | Róbert Jajcay | r-regular families of graph automorphisms |
16:05 – 16:30 | Martin Mačaj | On Siamese Association Schemes |
19:00 | Dinner | |
Wednesday, October 5 | |
7:30 – 9:30 | Breakfast |
9:30 – 12:30 | Morning session, chairman: Mikhail Klin |
9:30 – 10:30 | Sven Reichard | Tatra schemes and their mergings |
10:30 – 10:50 | Coffee break |
10:50 – 11:50 | Matan Ziv-Av | Search for systems of linked symmetric 2-(36, 15, 6) designs |
12:30 | Lunch & Excursion | |
18:00 | Dinner | |
Thursday, October 6 | |
7:30 – 9:30 | Breakfast |
9:30 – 13:00 | Morning session, chairman: Martin Škoviera |
9:30 – 10:30 | Gareth Jones | Automorphism groups of edge-transitive maps |
10:30 – 10:50 | Coffee break |
10:50 – 11:50 | Jozef Širáň | Regular maps with a given automorphism group, and on a given surface |
12:00 – 13:00 | Sonia Balagopalan | Triangulations of manifolds: Algebraic and combinatorial approaches |
13:00 – 15:00 | Lunch |
15:00 – 17:05 | Afternoon session, chairman: Edita Rollová |
15:00 – 16:00 | Josef Lauri | Constructive and analytical enumeration of circulant graphs with p3 vertices, p = 3, 5 |
16:10 – 16:35 | Bart Michael Litjens | New semidefinite bounds for mixed binary/ternary codes |
16:40 – 17:05 | Sven Carel Polak | Semidefinite bounds for nonbinary codes based on quadruples |
19:00 | Conference dinner | |
Friday, October 7 | |
7:30 – 9:30 | Breakfast |
9:30 – 13:00 | Morning session, chairman: Gareth Jones |
9:30 – 10:30 | Ilia Ponomarenko | Testing isomorphism of central Cayley graphs over an almost simple groups in polynomial time |
10:30 – 10:50 | Coffee break |
10:50 – 11:50 | Leif K. Jørgensen | Total graph coherent configurations: new graphs from Moore graphs |
12:00 – 13:00 | Mikhail Muzychuk | On non-commutative associations schemes of rank six |
13:00 | Lunch |